FAQ's

What are Jumpin’Joeys hours of operation?

Monday, Wednesday and Thursdays: 10am - 5pm

Friday 10am -2pm, 3pm-6pm.

Closed Tuesdays

*Be sure to check our Facebook page for Weekend and Holiday Open Jump Hours!*

 

 

Does my child need socks to jump?

Yes! All children need socks to jump!

Is there an area for my toddler to safely play?

Yes! We offer a Tots Only Area designed for children ages 3 and younger. 

 

 

Do you host birthday parties? What size party packages do you offer?

Yes! We host children's birthday parties on both weekdays and weekends.

We offer the following sized party packages; Please check our "Party Packages" page for pricing and more information: 

10 children party

15 children party

20 children party

25 children party

NOW AVAILABLE: For an additional $30, you and your party guests can have fun on our 16 ft. rock climbing wall! (appropriate for children approx. 5 years of age)

 

Can I bring my own food and drink for a party?

Any outside food (pizza, chicken nuggets, etc.) is not permitted into the building for a birthday party. However, you can certainly bring your own birthday cake, ice cream and snacks. You can also bring your own drinks, or we can provide them for an extra cost!

Please note that our party package prices do not include food and drink. If you would like to add any menu items or beverages to your party, just let us know and we'll add the cost to your final bill. 

 

What’s included in the party package?

- 1 hour of play time & 45 minutes in a private party room.

- Paper products, utensils and invitations at no additional cost.

- A party coordinator to ensure everyone is having a fun and safe time; They will also assist parents in the party room. 

 

Additional Options:

- For an additional $30, you and your party guests can have fun on our 16 ft. rock climbing wall!

- $10 for each additional child

 

 

What is your cancellation policy?

If you need to cancel a party, you may do so up to 21 days from the party date. If cancelled within 21 days, we will issue a full refund; After 21 days your $100 party deposit will not be refunded.

Here at Jumpin' Joeys we understand that life happens! If you need to reschedule a party, just give us a call at least two weeks before the party date, and we will do our best to accommodate you. Otherwise the $100 party deposit will not be refunded if given less than two weeks notice.

And of course, if inclement weather prevents us from opening on the day of your party, we will work to have it rescheduled as soon as possible!

Why do you charge a 10% Admission Tax?

According to CT Stat. §12-541, a business must put, "a 10 percent tax on the admission

charge to any place of amusement, entertainment or

recreation. The tax is imposed upon the person making

the admission charge and reimbursement for the tax shall

be collected by such person from the purchaser."

Jumpin' Joeys  |  97 Commerce Way, South Windsor, CT 06074  |  860-436-5879  |  jumpinjoeysbounce@gmail.com